IHRM

  • Prism Towers, 24th Floor 3rd Ngong Ave, Nairobi
  • Mon - Fri 8:30am - 5:00pm
  • Call Us 0727 792001 | 0777792001

IHRM Branch Networks​

The Institute has four(4) established regions namely; 

Nairobi/Central& North Eastern, Nyanza/Western, Nyanza, Coast/Eastern and Rift Valley Regions.  The regions are further subdivided into branches. These branches exist to develop strategies, priorities and action plans to lobby for increased recognition of the value and role of the Human Resource Professionals in society.

North Eastern Branch

Nairobi North East Branch

Chairman-AbdiAziz Sheikh Maad

Vice-Chair – Amina Abdi Gedi

Secretary- Ismail Abey Mohamed

Treasurer- Osman Mohammed Kassim

Committee Member- Yussuf Adan Abikar

Committee Member- Abdirahman Dahir

Committee Member- Issack Adan Issack

Chairperson- Edith Kariuki

Vice-Chair- Gordon Ramogi

Secretary- Zaverio Mwangi

Treasurer- Alexander Kiemo

Committee Member- Vincent Musya

Committee Member- Richard Jelican

Committee Member- Vacant

Nairobi South West Branch

Mount Kenya South Branch

Chairperson-Elizabeth Chege

Vice-Chair- Joseph Gathuka

Secretary- Beatrice Okoth

Treasurer- Vacant

Committee Member- Evans Wanga

Committee Member- Yvonne Ochieng

Committee Member- Vacant

Chairman-Paul Okwemba

Vice-Chair- Anne Kariuki

Secretary-Jane Wanjohi

Treasurer- Eddah Kang’ethe

Committee Member- Mike Murimi

Committee Member- Anthony Waweru

Committee Member- Samuel Muturi

Mount Kenya North Branch

 

Chairman- Dancun Ndegwa Gitonga

Vice chair- CHRP Grace Nzula

Secretary- Moses Mbogo

Treasurer- Anne Mutiso

Committee member- Anne Muriithi

Vice secretary- Paul Kihoro

Committee member- Vacant

 

North Eastern Branch

Nairobi North East Branch

Chairman-AbdiAziz Sheikh Maad

Vice-Chair – Vacant

Secretary- Yussuf Adan Abikar

Treasurer- Osman Mohammed Kassim

Committee Member- Issack Adan Isaack

Committee Member- Abdirahman Osman Dahir

Committee Member-

Chairman-Zipporah Mburu

Vice-Chair- Gordon Otieno

Secretary- Vacant

Treasurer- Vacant

Committee Member- Zaverio Mwangi

Committee Member- Vacant

Committee Member- Vacant

Nairobi South West Branch

Mount Kenya South Branch

Chairman-Elizabeth Chege

Vice-Chair- Joseph Gathuka

Secretary- Beatrice Okoth

Treasurer- Vacant

Committee Member- Alexander Kiemo

Committee Member- Evans Wanga

Committee Member- Yvonne Ochieng

Chairman-Paul Okwemba

Vice-Chair- Anne Kariuki

Secretary-Jane Wanjohi

Treasurer- Eddah Kang’ethe

Committee Member- Mike Murimi

Committee Member- Anthony Waweru

Committee Member- Samuel Muturi

Mount Kenya North Branch

 

Chairman-James Chumbe Siundu

Vice chair- Dancun Ndegwa Gitonga

Secretary- Christine Shikuku

Treasurer- Nancy Ndai 

Committee member- Loise Ngunjiri 

Vice secretary- Stephen Ngugi 

Committee member- Elizabeth Mathenge

 

Nyanza Branch

Western Branch

Chairman-CS, CHRP Ezra Okello

Vice-Chair- Loise Omonga

Secretary-Argwins Rabala Abuya 

Treasurer- Evelyne Kimanani

Committee Member- Faith Wagaki Kihara

Committee Member- Vacant

Committee Member- Vacant

Chairman- CHRP Simiyu Abraham

Vice-Chair- Millicent Madara

Secretary- Lillian Kundu

Treasurer- David Osir

Committee Member- George Oduor

Committee Member- Linet Wasaba

Committee Member- Evelyne Ityeng

Coast/Eastern Branch

Chairman- CHRP Isaac Boit

Vice-Chair- CHRP Somoe Sheille

Secretary- Verah Olweya

Treasurer- CHRP Esther Karanja

Committee Member- Laba Ainga

Committee Member- Vacant

Committee Member- Vacant

 C

North Rift Branch

South Rift Branch

Chairman- Kenneth Chelimo

Vice-Chair- Zipporah Metto

Secretary- CPS Patric Ngeny

Treasurer- Patrick Mayo

Committee- Wilson Kamulat

Committee- Nelly Kiptoo

Committee- Daniel Cheptot

Chairman- Vacant

Vice-Chair- Vacant

Secretary- Vacant

Treasurer- Vacant

Committee- CHRP (K) Pricillah Iteyo

Committee- Vacant

Committee- Vacant

Trans West Branch

Central Rift Branch

Chairman-John Martakou

Vice-Chair- Wilson Kamulat

Secretary- Caroline Powen

Treasurer- Rosalyne Tomeyan

Committee- Johnstone Wanjala

Committee- Sarah Makinga

Committee- Francis Niwai

Chairman- Wycliffe Ndunde

Vice-Chair- Joseph Emodia

Secretary- Margaret Siele

Treasurer- Mumbi Ngunjiri

Committee- Florence Wairimu

Committee- Elly Ngengi

Committee- Niceta Mbogo

 

Open chat